Responsible Gaming

At 787bd Safe and
Responsible Gaming's commitment

Gaming is for fun — not stress. 787bd believes every player should enjoy games within their own limits and budget. Our responsible gaming tools and policies give you that control.

Setting Limits Time Management Self-Exclusion 24/7 Support
18+
For adults only
24/7
Support Is Always There for You
5+
Safety Tools Available
100%
Privacy guaranteed
Our Philosophy

Why Responsible Gaming important?

Online gaming is a modern form of entertainment. But like any entertainment, when left unchecked it can negatively affect your personal, family, and financial life. At 787bd, responsible gaming means more than following rules — it means taking care of yourself.

Our responsible gaming program is built on three core pillars: Awareness, Control and Assistance. We want you to enjoy gaming — just not at the expense of other areas of your life.

At 787bd, every player has full control over their budget, time, and gaming habits. Our platform provides tools to help you build and maintain healthy gaming practices.

Keep in mind
Gaming should always be entertainment. Treating it as a source of income is dangerous. The urge to keep betting in order to recover losses is one of the first signs of addiction.
Responsible Gaming Principles
  • Gaming is only For entertainment — Not as a livelihood.
  • Only bet with money that Losing is fine.
  • While under stress or the influence of alcohol Do not play.
  • Per day Time & Money Limits Decide in advance.
  • Family, friends, and work Always a Priority days.
  • Other activities besides gaming Keep it fun.
Prohibited for Under-18s
787bd strictly prohibits minors from gaming. Please keep children and younger family members away from this platform.
Safety Tools

Your Managing your gaming Our Tools

787bd offers a range of powerful tools to make responsible gaming easier for you.

Set a Deposit Limit

Set your own daily, weekly, or monthly deposit cap. Limits take effect immediately once set. To increase a limit, a 7-day waiting period applies.

Session Time Limit

Decide in advance how long each gaming session will last. You will be automatically alerted when the time is up, and the session can end automatically if you choose.

Break Options

If you need a break from gaming, you can pause your account for anywhere between 24 hours and 6 weeks. No promotional messages will be sent during your break.

Self-Exclusion

If you feel your gaming is getting out of control, you can self-exclude for anywhere between 6 months and 5 years. Your account will be completely inactive for the entire duration.

Gaming History Review

You can review your gaming history, win/loss stats, and spending summary at any time. This information is invaluable for understanding your own habits.

Reality Check Message

You will be reminded at regular intervals of how long you have been playing. These reminders help keep you connected to real life.

How to use it

Protection Tools Set Up Easily

Every tool is straightforward to use. Step-by-step guidance is shown below.

Deposit Limit

Set a daily budget and stick to it.

  1. Log in to your account
  2. Go to the "Responsible Gaming" section
  3. Select Deposit Limit
  4. Enter daily/weekly/monthly amount
  5. Confirm — Takes effect immediately
Activate Self-Exclusion

You decide — use it whenever you feel you need a break.

  1. Go to Account Settings
  2. Select the "Self-Exclusion" option
  3. Set a Duration (6 Months+)
  4. State a reason (optional)
  5. Confirm — Takes effect immediately
Session Timer

Set time limits for each gaming session to maintain a healthy routine.

  1. Set a timer before you start playing
  2. Choose your preferred duration (30 minutes – 3 hours)
  3. You'll receive an alert when the timer ends
  4. Enable auto-logout if you wish
  5. Set a new timer for your next session
Budget Tracker — Example

Daily Limit: BDT 500

Spent: BDT 300  |  Remaining: BDT 200

Weekly Limit: BDT 2000

Spent: BDT 700  |  Remaining: BDT 1300

Monthly Limit: BDT 7000

Spent: BDT 1400  |  Remaining: BDT 5600

Session Time Tracker — Example

Today's session time: 1 hour 20 minutes

Set limit: 2 hours  |  Remaining: 40 minutes

This week's total: 7 hours 45 minutes

Weekly Goal: Keep It Under 15 Hours

Caution

Addiction's Warning Signs Recognise

If you notice any of the signs below in yourself, take a break and reach out for support.

To Recover Lost Money The urge to keep betting — the mindset of "just one more and I'll win it back."

Losing Track of Time — Losing hours without realizing where the time went.

Withdrawing from family and friends — Withdrawing from social relationships.

Feeling restless or irritable when unable to game feeling.

Betting with money meant for essential expenses — Spending money meant for rent, food, or bills.

Hiding gaming habits — Being dishonest with family or friends.

Constantly Thinking About Gaming — Unable to focus on work or studies.

Borrowing money to fund gaming or borrowing money from others.

Sleep problems — Playing late into the night or dreaming about games in your sleep.

Get Help Now
If you notice several of the above signs in yourself, contact our support team without delay. Your information is completely confidential — we're here to help, not to judge.
Self-Assessment

Yourself Ask a question

Answer the following questions honestly. If most of your answers are "yes", it may be time to seek help.

1

Do you sometimes spend more than your set budget and regret it later?

2

When you lose, do you find yourself thinking "just one more round and I'll win it back" and keep playing on that hope?

3

Have you tried to cut back on gaming but couldn't?

4

Have family members or friends expressed concern or complained about your gaming habits?

5

Is gaming interfering with your work, studies, or daily responsibilities?

6

Do you play to escape stress, loneliness, or depression?

7

Have you ever lied or borrowed money from others because of gaming?

Ways to Get Help

Seeking Help Signs of Strength

Gaming addiction is not a weakness — it is a treatable health condition. The sooner you seek help, the sooner you can get back to normal life.

787bd Live Support

Our support team is available 24/7. Talk to us about any gaming concerns — complete confidentiality is guaranteed.

Contact by Email

Send your self-exclusion or account closure request by email: [email protected] — Responded to within 24 hours.

Professional Support

If needed, consult a mental health professional or counselor. 787bd always encourages seeking professional help.

Child Protection

Minors In Protection We are committed

Protecting under-18s from gambling is our top priority.

Age Verification

Age verification is mandatory at registration. KYC documents may be requested in cases of doubt.

Content Filter

Parents and guardians can use internet filters to block gaming sites on family devices.

Account Security

Keep your login credentials private at all times. Do not leave your device or password accessible to children.

Report

If you suspect a minor is using the platform, notify our support team immediately.

Advice for Parents & Guardians
  • On a home computer or phone Parental Controls Keep it active.
  • About your child's online activity Talk regularly.
  • Your Gaming account secured private and do not share it.
  • Online gaming's About the risks Educate your child.
  • If in doubt Contact Our Support Team — We will take action.

As part of 787bd's responsible gaming program, we encourage all parents and guardians to actively monitor their children's internet use. Family awareness is the most effective protection.

Common Questions

About Responsible Gaming Have a question?

Answers to the most frequently asked questions, all in one place.

Yes, lowering your deposit limit takes effect immediately. However, increasing your limit is subject to a 7-day cooling-off period — this delay is intentional, to prevent impulsive decisions.

No. While self-exclusion is active, your account cannot be accessed in any way. No promotional emails or messages will be sent during this period. Access is only restored once the exclusion period has ended.

Yes, all responsible gaming tools on 787bd — deposit limits, session timers, cooling-off breaks, and self-exclusion — are completely free to use. Using them will not cancel any of your bonuses.

Our support team is available 24/7. If signs of addiction appear, you can activate self-exclusion immediately, receive guidance on professional help, and permanently close your account if needed.

Not directly, but a family member can contact support to share their concerns. We will then reach out to the player in question and take the necessary steps.

Yes, all balances in your account remain fully secure during a break or self-exclusion period. Once the break ends, you can access and use them as normal.
Start safe

Play responsibly,
Make the fun last longer

Join 787bd and use our responsible gaming tools to build a safe, enjoyable gaming experience. Real fun means playing within your limits.

বাংলা